Filters
Sort Best selling
-
Summer Cocktails Gift Set
Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£44.95Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£44.95 -
Rum Cocktail Gift Set
Rum Cocktail Gift Set
£39.95Rum Cocktail Gift Set
£39.95 -
Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95 -
Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
£39.95Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
£39.95 -
Classic Rum Cocktail Gift Set
Classic Rum Cocktail Gift Set
£19.95Classic Rum Cocktail Gift Set
£19.95 -
Glitter Ball Cocktails Gift Set -
2026 Spirits & Liqueurs Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
2026 Spirits & Liqueurs Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
£105.002026 Spirits & Liqueurs Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
£105.00 -
Myth Alcohol Free White Coconut Rum 50cl - BBE 01/2026 -
Classic Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
Classic Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95Classic Beach Bar Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95 -
Cut Spiced Rum 70cl
Cut Spiced Rum 70cl
£24.99Cut Spiced Rum 70cl
£24.99 -
2026 Rum & Snack Advent Calendar - 24 Days
2026 Rum & Snack Advent Calendar - 24 Days
£79.002026 Rum & Snack Advent Calendar - 24 Days
£79.00 -
2026 Rum Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
2026 Rum Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
£120.002026 Rum Advent Calendar - 24 Days (24 x 5cl)
£120.00 -
Father's Day Gift Set
Father's Day Gift Set
£39.95Father's Day Gift Set
£39.95 -
Teachers Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
Teachers Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95Teachers Classic Summer Cocktails Gift Set
£19.95 -
Langs Pineapple Rum 70cl
Langs Pineapple Rum 70cl
£24.95Langs Pineapple Rum 70cl
£24.95 -
Wray and Nephew White Rum (20cl)
Wray and Nephew White Rum (20cl)
£24.95Wray and Nephew White Rum (20cl)
£24.95
Rum Cocktail Gift Sets
Rum is the spirit that refuses to take itself too seriously, and a rum gift set from MicroBarBox leans into that. Whether your recipient is a Mojito loyalist, a Piña Colada fan or someone who just wants a decent Cuba Libre on a Friday night, every set comes with premium rum, mixers and a recipe card to make it properly.
Our Classic Rum Cocktail Gift Set (£19.95), which makes a Rum and Ginger and a Cuba Libre, is the lightest way in. The Rum Cocktail Gift Set (£39.95) covers more ground with a Piña Colada, Mojito, Rum and Ginger and Cuba Libre. The Beach Bar Cocktails set (£39.95) brings in a Sex on the Beach, Limoncello Tonic and Cranberry Tequila Sunrise alongside a Cuba Libre, and the Summer Cocktails Gift Set is for people who do not want to commit to just one base spirit.
For anyone building a home bar, we also stock Cut Spiced Rum, Langs Pineapple Rum and Wray and Nephew White Rum, plus Myth Alcohol Free White Coconut Rum for anyone skipping the alcohol.
Shopping for the festive season? Our Christmas cocktail gift sets include rum-based options, and there is a dedicated rum advent calendar with 24 different rums to discover.